SENATORS FALL 2021 - Coming Soon

DEPARTMENT/TITLE

Name

PRESIDENT

Pearl Lopez

VICE PRESIDENT

Steve Davis

SENATE OFFICER AT LARGE

Sharon Sampson

SENATE OFFICER AT LARGE

Liz Barrow

SENATE OFFICER AT LARGE

June Yang

SENATE OFFICER AT LARGE, PART-TIME

Richard Unis

   

DEPARTMENT/TITLE

Name

Allied Health & Nursing

 

Arts, Languages, And Communication

Pt: Clair Liu

Career Technical Education/Workforce Development

Pt: Patricia Chow

English, Social and Behavioral Science

Pt: Kyleb Wild

Learning and Technology Resources

 

Math, Natural Sciences, Exercise Science and Wellness

Pt: Sarah Dunn

Student Services

 

DEPARTMENT/TITLE

Name

Administration Of Justice/POST

Tina Young

Sharon Sampson

American Sign Language

Jamie Shatwell

Jennifer Carmean

A.R.C.

Patrice Braswell-Bur

Astronomy, Physical Science, Physics

Brian Carter

Brodney Fitzgerald

Behavioral Sciences
(Anthro, Psych, Soc)

Israel Cardona-Gerena

Gregg Robinson

Lara Braff

Michael Bacon

Biological Sciences

Shina Alagia

Bonnie Ripley

Michele Perchez

Business Administration

Brian Keliher

 

Business Office Technology

Sosha Thomas

Mark Pressnall

Cardiovascular Technology Telemetry/EKG

Liz Barrow

 

Chemistry

Diana Vance

Martin Larter

Hima Joshi

Child Development, Family Studies & ED

Angie Gish

Robin Sepulveda

Communication

Victoria Curran

Roxanne Tuscany

 

Computer Science Information Systems

Janet Gelb

Clifton Quinn

 

Counseling

Karolia Macias-Madrigal

Wendy Cruzado

Sarah Moore

M. Denise Aceves

Gary Johnson

Cross-Cultural Studies

Raymundo Quezada

Culinary Arts

Josephine Rossi

James Foran

Dance

David Mullen

Earth Sciences (Geography, Geology, Oceanography)

Tim Cliffe

Judd Curran

English

Tate Hurvitz

Cindi Harris

Sydney Brown

Adam Deutsch

Sarah Martin

English As A Second Language

 

Aly Gorokhova

Sara Ferguson

EOPS

Michael Perez

Exercise Science & Wellness/Health Ed.

Jim Symington

Randy Abshier

History

Angela Feres

 

 

Int’l Business, Marketing & Mgt.

Eva Mercer

 

 

Library

Jessica Ownes

Julie Middlemas (on maternity leave Fall 2020)

Felicia Kalker

Mathematics

Shawn Hicks

Dan Greenheck

Beth Smith

Jeff Waller

Cierra Rawlings

Media Communications

Jeanette Calo

Music

Derek Cannon

 

Nursing

Rhonda Morris

 

 

 

Occupational Therapy Assistant

Christi Vicino

Orthopedic Technology

Amanda Clay

Philosophy

 Elisabeth Burke

Religious Studies

June Yang

Political Economy
(Political Sci. & Economics)

Shahrokh Shahrokhi 

 

Respiratory Therapy

Peggy Wells

Carey Flores

Theatre Arts

Brian Rickel

Craig Everett

Visual Arts And Humanities

Marion DeKoning

Gareth Davies-Morris

Jennifer Bennett

World Languages:
(Arabic, Chinese, French, German, Italian, Japanese, Russian, Spanish)

Paul Vincent

Clair Liu

Virginia Young