Skip to contentSkip to Main Site NavigationSkip to Site Left NavigationSkip to Site Utility NavigationSkip to Site SearchSkip to FooterDownload Adobe Reader
Council of Chairs and Coordinators
Print

Council of Chairs and Coordinators Members

 

SPRING 2018

Department

Name

Administration of Justice

Tina Young

American Collegiate English

Barbara Loveless

American Sign Language

Jamie Shatwell

Anesthesia Technology

Peggy Wells

Astronomy, Physical Science, Physics

Brian Carter

Behavioral Sciences: Anthropology,Psychology & Sociology

Israel Cardona

Biological Sciences

Shina Alagia
Craig Milgrim

Business Administration

Brian Keliher

Business Office Technology

Mark Presnall
Barb Gillespie
Linda Snider

Cardiovascular Technology/Telemetry EKG

Liz Barrow

Chemistry, Science

Diana Vance

Child Development, Family Studies & ED

Angie Gish
Robin Sepulveda

Communication

Joel Castellaw

Computer Science Information Systems (CSIS)

Clifton Quinn

Counseling

James Canady

Cross Cultural Studies

Sue Gonda

Culinary Arts

James Foran

Dance

Dave Mullen

Disabled Student Programs and Services (DSPS)

Patrice Braswell
Carl Fielden

Earth Sciences: Geography, Geology and Oceanography

Mark Goodman,
Judd Curran

English

Oralee Holder

English as a Second Language (ESL)

Helen Liesberg

Extended Opportunities Programs and Services (EOPS)

Pearl Lopez

Exercise Science and Wellness/Health Education

Randy Abshier
Cheryl Kerns-Campbell
Jim Symington             

History

Angela Feres

International Business, Marketing and Management

Priscilla Rogers

Library

Julie Middlemas
Jesssica Owens

Mathematics

Shirley Pereira
Nemie Capacia

Media Communications

Evan Wirig

Music

Derek Cannon

Nursing

Lisa Maloy

Occupational Therapy Assistant, Speech Language Pathology Assistant

Christi Vicino

Orthopedic Technology

Amanda Robbins

Philosophy/Religious Studies

Zoe Close

Political Economy: Economics and Political Science

Scott McGann

Respiratory Therapy

Peggy Wells

Student Learning Outcomes

Joan Ahrens

Student Success and Support Program

Karolia Macias

Theater Arts

Beth Duggan

Transfer Center Director/Coordinator

Sarah Moore

Visual Arts and Humanities

Marion de Koning

World Languages

Paul Vincent

Last Updated: 03/20/2018
  • GCCCD
  • Grossmont
  • Cuyamaca
A Member of the Grossmont-Cuyamaca Community College District