nav4.gif
Grossmont Collegeskip navigation
nav
Apply & Enroll Departments Help for Students Find People Online Services Campus Information Student Activities

Council of Chairs and Coordinators

 
Menu


 

Council of Chairs and Coordinators Members

Fall 2013

Department

Name

Administration of Justice

Tina Young

American Collegiate English

Barbara Loveless

American Sign Language

Jamie Shatwell

Anesthesia Technology Peggy Wells

Astronomy, Physical Science, Physics

Brian Carter

Behavioral Sciences: Anthropology, Psychology, & Sociology

Israel Cardona

Biological Sciences

Shina Alagia
Craig Milgrim

Business Administration

Brian Keliher

Business Office Technology

Linda Snider

Cardiovascular Technology

Liz Barrow

Chemistry, Science

Cary Willard
John Oakes

Child Development, Family Studies, and Education

Claudia Flores

Child Development Center

Sandi Meschoulam

Communication

Joel Castellaw

Computer Science Information Systems (CSIS)

Janet Gelb

Counseling

Cruz Cerda

Cross Cultural Studies

Danny Martinez

Culinary Arts

Joe Orate

Dance

Kathy Meyer

Developmental Math

Arturo Millan

Disabled Student Programs and Services (DSPS)

Jane Nolan
Carl Fielden

Earth Sciences: Geography, Geology, Oceanography

Scott Therkalsen

English

Oralee Holder

English as a Second Language (ESL)

Helen Liesberg

Extended Opportunities Programs and Services (EOPS)

Pearl Lopez

Exercise Science and Wellness/Health Education

Randy Asbhier
Jim Symington
Cheryl Kerns-Campbell

History

Angela Feres

International Business, Marketing and Management

Priscilla Rogers

Library

Nadra Farina-Hess

Mathematics

Shirley Pereira
Susan Working

Media Communications

Evan Wirig

Music

Derek Cannon

Nursing

Lisa Maloy

Occupational Therapy Assistant, Speech Language Pathology Assistant

Christi Vicino

Orthopedic Technology Chris Rice

Philosophy/Religious Studies

Zoe Close

Political Economy: Economics, Political Science

Todd Myers

Respiratory Therapy

Peggy Wells

Student Learning Outcomes

 

Telemetry/EKG  Liz Barrow

Theater Arts

Craig Everett

Transfer Center Director/Coordinator

Sarah Moore

Visual Arts and Humanities

Gareth Davies-Morris

World Languages

Sonia Ghattas-Soliman

 

 

 

 

 

 

  Send feedback on this site to the web team